What's on


SCROLL DOWN

What's on


Participating Galleries | Exhibitions

Saturday, 18 March 2017, 12 - 4 pm

ALASKA PROJECTS KINGS CROSS (Car Park)

Darklands - group show
Adam John Cullen, Angela Tiatia, Anthea Behm, Biljana Jancic, Daniel Hollier, Heather B Swann, Kate Scardifield, Laith MacGregor, Natalya Hughes, Sophie Clague, Stephan Paton
Until 19th March 2017

 

ARO GALLERY

Solo Exhibitions by Alison Peters and Johnny Kovacevic
8 - 19 March 2017

 

ARTPark Australia

Sculpture at Woolloomooloo Wharf
4 February - 18 March 2017

 

AUSTRALIAN DESIGN CENTRE

Annie Gobel | Edge In
Chill Philly | Crochet Social
2 February - 29 March 2017

 

BACKSTAGE_PROJECT SPACE
@ Conny Dietzschold Gallery

Ingrid Johnstone | Pathways Colour Time
18 March - 15 April 2017

 

CONNY DIETZSCHOLD GALLERY

Ingrid Johnstone | Pathways Colour Time
18 March - 15 April 2017
Artist talk | Ingrid Johnstone
18th March @ 4pm

 

THE CROSS ART PROJECTS

Louise Boscacci / Toni Warburton: water objects – echoes
4 March - 8 April 2017

 

FIRSTDRAFT

Alair Pambegan I  Walkaln-aw
Jannah Quill I  Meet Space
Nikki Lam & Siying Zhou I  The Context is Complicated
Hayley Millar-Baker I Dem Cheeky Bulls
Until 24 March 2017

 

GALLERY9

Michael Taylor
Until 18th March 2017
Artist talk | Michael Taylor
18th March @ 3pm

 

KING STREET GALLERY ON WILLIAM

John Firth-Smith| Rural Rust
Until 25 March 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIVERPOOL STREET GALLERY

Please contact for details: 02-8353 7799

 

MANSFIELD CERAMICS GALLERY

Please contact for details: 9332 4379

 

MINERVA GALLERY

Please contact for details: 9357 3697

 

NATIONAL ART SCHOOL - NAS GALLERY Hoff Project Space / Open studios on campus

Rayner Hoff | Life and Art @ Rayner Hoff Project Space, Building 11
 09-22 March 2017
NAS Gallery is closed for exhibition changeover

 

SOHO GALLERIES

Please call for details: 02-9326 9066

 

STACKS PROJECTS

Stella Chen | Living With The Past
Dara Wei - Curator
16 March - 02 April 2017

 

STANLEY STREET GALLERY

The White Room - Contemporary Ceramics.
1-25 March 2017
Barbara Ryman | Fragment
1-18 March 2017
Artist talk | Ceramicists from the White Room, and Master enamelist Barbara Ryman will be speaking
18 March 2017 at 1pm

 

STILLS GALLERY

Jane Brown I Sporting Country
Glenn Slogett I Down in the dumps
8 March to 8 April 2017

 

WATTERS GALLERY

Ruth Waller | Green like Soumenlinna
Emma Beer, Fiona Little, Sanne Koelemij, Dionisia Salas | Emerging from Canberra ANU alumni
Until 18th March 2017
Artist talk | with Ruth Waller, Head of Painting at ANU Australian National University. And !!
18 March 2017 at 3-5pm with

 

YUILL CROWLEY

Please contact for exhibition details: 9332 1590

 

 

 

GALLERIES


GALLERIES


Participating Galleries | Location

 

ALASKA PROJECTS

9a Elizabeth Bay Road, Elizabeth Bay 2011
0410 432 981
contact@alaskaprojects.com
www.alaskaprojects.com
Sat + Sun 1-6pm

 

ARO Gallery

51 William Street, Darlinghurst 2010
02 414 946 894
info@arogallery.com
www.arogallery.com
Wed-Fri 12-6.30pm, Sat-Sun 12-5pm

 

AUSTRALIAN DESIGN CENTRE

101-105 William Street, Darlinghurst 2010
02 9361 4555
hello@australiandesigncentre.com
www.australiandesigncentre.com
Tue-Sat 11am-4pm
 

BACKSTAGE_PROJECT SPACE
Conny Dietzschold Gallery   

Crown Lane, Rear 99 Crown St,East Sydney
02 9690 0215
info@connydietzscholdgallery.com
www.connydietzscholdgallery.com
Wed-Fr 11am-5pm, Sat 11am-4pm

 

CONNY DIETZSCHOLD GALLERY 

99 Crown Street, East Sydney 2010
02 9690 0215
info@connydietzscholdgallery.com
www.connydietzscholdgallery.com
Wed-Fr 11am-5pm, Sat 11am-4pm

 

THE CROSS ART PROJECTS

8 Llankelly Place, Kings Cross 2011
02 9357 2058
info@crossart.com.au
www.crossart.com.au
Thur-Fri 11am-6pm, Sat 11am-5pm

GALLERY 9

9 Darley Street, Darlinghurst 2010
02 9380 9909
info@gallery9.com.au
www.gallery9.com.au
Wed-Sat 11am-6pm

 

KING STREET GALLERY
ON WILLIAM 

177 William Street, Darlinghurst 2010
02 9360 9727
art@kingstreetgallery.com
www.kingstreetgallery.com.au
Tue-Sat 10am-6pm

 

LIVERPOOL STREET GALLERY

243a Liverpool Street, East Sydney 2010
02 8353 7799
info@liverpoolstgallery.com.au
www.liverpoolstgallery.com.au
Tue-Sat 10am-6pm

 

MANSFIELD CERAMICS GALLERY

269D Darlinghurst Road, Darlinghurst 2010
02 9332 4379
editor@yarrobil.com
www.mansfieldceramics.com
Tue-Fri 10am-4pm, Sat-Sun 12-4pm

 

MINERVA GALLERY

4/111 MacLeay Street, Potts Point 2011
gallery@minervasydney.com
www.minervasydney.com
Wed-Sat 12-6pm

 

NATIONAL ART SCHOOL
NAS GALLERY

Forbes Street, Darlinghurst 2010
02 9339 8744
enquiries@nas.edu.au
www.nas.edu.au/experience/NASGallery
Mon-Sat 11am-5pm

 

SOHO GALLERIES

104 Cathedral Street, Woolloomooloo 2010
02 9326 9066
art@sohogalleries.net
www.sohogalleries.net
Tue-Sun 12-6pm

 

 

STACKS PROJCETS

191 Victoria Street, Potts Point 2011
0403 037 898
joanne.makas@gmail.com
www.stacksprojects.com
Thur-Sat 11am-6pm, Sun 11am-4pm

 

STANLEY STREET GALLERY

52-54 Stanley Street, East Sydney 2010
02 9368 1142
mail@stanleystreetgallery.com.au
www.stanleystreetgallery.com.au
Wed-Fri 11am-6pm, Sat 11am-5pm

 

STILLS GALLERY

36 Gosbell Street, Paddington 2021
02 9331 7775
info@stillsgallery.com.au
www.stillsgallery.com.au
Wed-Sat 11am-5pm

 

WATTERS GALLERY

109 Riley Street, East Sydney 2010
02 9331 2556
info@wattersgallery.com
www.wattersgallery.com
Tue & Sat 10am-5pm, Wed-Fri 10am-7pm

 

YUILL CROWLEY

Suite 1.01, 318 Liverpool Street, Darlinghurst
02 9332 1590
yuill_crowley@bigpond.com
www.yuillcrowley.com
Wed-Fri 11am-6pm, Sat 11-4pm

>>> View exhibitions <<<
For any additional info on current shows and opening hours please contact each gallery directly.

Maps


Maps


Maps | download & online

PDF map | download

Click on image above to download the pdf map

Click on image above to download the pdf map

JPEG map | download

Click on image above to download the jpeg map

Click on image above to download the jpeg map

Google map | interactive

Click on the image above to open the online Google maps

Click on the image above to open the online Google maps